West Community Education Television

   Volunteer Opportunities UPCOMING SHOOTS 

Home

Schedule

Submit a Video

In The Zone

Brain_Busters      

DVD Copies

Archives

Sponsorships

Sports

Sports Schedule  

Links

Directors

Community  Georgetown Journal

                 WCET -TV PROGRAM SCHEDULE               

ALL TIMES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT NOTICE

WCET-TV IS ON AT&T U-VERSE Ch.99

COMCAST Ch.25 & CHARTER Ch.189

Blue Programs are Produced Through WCET-TV

 

TUESDAY - 21    TO   MONDAY - 27

 

TUESDAY - 21

8:30 AM IN THE ZONE

10:00 AM F.Y.I. PROGRAM REPLAY

10:30 AM BOYS BASKETBALL play off: HUDSONVILLE VS WEST OTTAWA

12:00 PM RESURRECTION LIFE "WALKING BY FAITH"

1:00 PM HUDSONVILLE CITY COMMISSION MEETING 3/14/16

1:30 PM ON THE MUSIC ROAD

2:00 PM BOYS BASKETBALL play off: Wyoming vs Holland

3:30 PM BOYS BASKETBALL play off: Allendale vs Holland

5:00 pm Hometown Pickin

6:00 PM GEORGETOWN TOWNSHIP COUNCIL MEETING 3/13/16

7:35 PM GRANDVILLE CITY COUNCIL MEETING 3/13/16

9:00 PM HUDSONVILLE CITY COMMISSION MEETING 3/14/16

tBA PM BOYS BASKETBALL play off: East Kentwood vs Mona Shores

 

WEDNESDAY - 22

5:00 AM BOYS BASKETBALL play off: Hudsonville vs East Kentwood

6:30 AM BOYS BASKETBALL play off: HUDSONVILLE VS WEST OTTAWA

8:00 PM GEORGETOWN TOWNSHIP SPECIAL MEETING

10:00 AM GEORGETOWN TOWNSHIP COUNCIL MEETING 3/13/16

12:00 PM SOUTH BLENDON CHURCH SERVICE

1:00 PM HUDSONVILLE PROTESTANT REFORMED CHURCH

2:00 PM BIBLE STUDY

2:30 PM RENEWAL MINISTRIES

3:00 PM HOMETOWN PICKIN

4:00 PM BRAIN BUSTERS

4:30 PM BIBLE STUDY

5:00 PM BETHEL CHURCH

6:00 PM B.P.I. SPORTS

7:00 PM GEORGETOWN JOURNAL 3/22/17

9:00 PM GRANDVILLE CITY COUNCIL MEETING 3/13/16

TBA PM GEORGETOWN TOWNSHIP COUNCIL MEETING 3/13/16

 

THURSDAY - 23

8:30 AM SHARING MIRACLES

9:00 AM Yisrayl Hawkins

9:30 AM HEAVEN IS MY HOME

10:00 AM GEORGETOWN JOURNAL 3/22/17

12:00 PM HUDSONVILLE REFORMED CHURCH

1:00 PM DANCE NIGHT WITH THE CUSTER BOOTSCOOTERS

2:00 PM BRAIN BUSTERS

2:30 PM Fresh Church Sally Ro

3:00 PM INTV

3:30 PM ROSEWOOD ELEMENTARY SPRING CONCERT

4:30 PM B.P.I. SPORTS

5:00 PM ON THE MUSIC ROAD

5:30 PM DANCE NIGHT WITH THE CUSTER BOOTSCOOTERS

6:30 PM BRAIN BUSTERS

7:00 PM School Of fishing with Ronald Peterson

7:30 PM Tips Tricks & Technique

8:00 PM GEORGETOWN JOURNAL 3/22/17

10:00 PM gIRLS BASKETBALL Play off: West Ottawa VS Grandville

 

FRIDAY - 24

6:30 AM gIRLS BASKETBALL Play off: Hudsonville vs East Kentwood

8:00 AM gIRLS BASKETBALL Play off: Hudsonville vs FHN

9:30 am BRAIN BUSTERS

10:00 AM GEORGETOWN TOWNSHIP COUNCIL MEETING 3/13/16

12:00 PM ZION REFORMED CHURCH

1:00 PM SHARING MIRACLES

1:30 PM gIRLS BASKETBALL play off: Hudsonville vs FHN

3:00 PM GEORGETOWN JOURNAL 3/22/17

5:00 PM BRAIN BUSTERS

5:30 PM GIRLS BASKETBALL play off: East Kentwood vs Mona Shores

7:00 PM GIRLS BASKETBALL play off: Hudsonville vs FHN

8:30 PM GIRLS BASKETBALL play off: East Kentwood vs Mona Shores

10:00 PM IN THE ZONE

11:30 PM BOYS BASKETBALL PLAY OFF: hudsonville vs jenison

 

SATURDAY - 25

7:00 AM ON THE MUSIC ROAD

8:30 AM Jake And The Giants

10:00 AM Adventures of Donkey Ollie

11:00 am School Of fishing with Ronald Peterson

11:30 AM BRAIN BUSTERS

12:00 PM GRANDVILLE PROTESTANT REFORMED

1:00 PM HEAVEN IS MY HOME

1:30 PM BRAIN BUSTERS

2:00 PM ROSEWOOD ELEMENTARY SPRING CONCERT

3:00 PM BURSLEY ELEMENTARY SPRING CONCERT

4:00 PM SANDY HILL ELEMENTARY SPRING CONCERT

5:00 PM boyS BASKETBALL play off: HUDSONVILLE VS WEST OTTAWA

6:30 PM boyS BASKETBALL play off: West Ottawa VS Grandville

8:00 PM boyS BASKETBALL play off: hudsonville vs jenison

9:30 PM BOYS BASKETBALL play off: holland vs unity christian

11:00PM BOYS BASKETBALL play off: hudsonville vs jenison

 

SUNDAY - 26

6:30 AM Jake And The Giants

8:00 AM NEW RICHMOND BAPTIST CHURCH

9:00 AM Hudsonville Protestant REFORMED CHURCH

10:00 AM JesusIs Coming Soon

10:30 AM Yisrayl hawkins

11:00 AM BETHEL UNITED REFORMED CHURCH

12:00 PM GRANDVILLE PROTESTANT REFORMED

1:00 PM RESURRECTION LIFE "WALKING BY FAITH"

2:00 PM SOUTH BLENDON REFORMED CHURCH

3:00 PM ST. JOHN'S LUTHERAN CHURCH

4:00 PM ZION REFORMED CHURCH

5:00 PM HUDSONVILLE REFORMED CHURCH

6:00 PM RESURRECTION LIFE "WALKING BY FAITH"

7:00 PM PRECIOUS TESTIMONIES

9:00 PM BRAIN BUSTERS

9:30 PM LIVE SPORTS BROADCAST

11:00 PM LOCAL & LIVE BAND

 

MONDAY - 27

9:00 AM RESURRECTION LIFE “WALKING BY FAITH”

10:00 AM BOYS BASKETBALL play off: holland vs unity christian

11:30 AM F.Y.I. LIVE PROGRAM

12:00 PM ST. JOHN’S LUTHERAN CHURCH

1:00 PM HUDSONVILLE PROTESTANT REFORMED CHURCH

2:00 PM HEAVEN IS MY HOME

2:30 PM ON THE MUSIC ROAD

3:00 PM BIBLE STUDY

3:30 PM B.P.I. SPORTS

4:00 PM CATHOLIC FORUM

4:30 PM Fresh Church Sally Ro

5:00 PM Youre The Chef

5:30 PM BURSLEY ELEMENTARY SPRING CONCERT

6:30 PM SANDY HILL ELEMENTARY SPRING CONCERT

7:30 PM ROSEWOOD ELEMENTARY SPRING CONCERT

8:30 PM F.Y.I. PROGRAM REPLAY

9:00 PM boyS BASKETBALL play off: holland vs unity christian

10:30 PM BOYS BASKETBALL play off: hudsonville vs jenison

 

WCET  - TV (616) 669 - 3332

CHANNEL 25 IN GRANDVILLE & GEORGETOWN TOWNSHIP

CHANNEL 97 THE CITY OF HUDSONVILLE

Home