2009 - 2010 Season Four Winner

Ethan Hunter               Thaddeus Tjapkes                 Katie Rittenhouse            Chad Westmaas

 

BRAIN BUSTERS

Game Schedule for Season  Four

Date

Time

Teams Playing

Location

Winner

10/7/09 Hudsonville vs Godwin WCET-TV Hudsonville 5
10/14/09 Tri-Unity vs Freedom  WCET-TV

Freedom  2

10/21/09 Grandville vs Unity Christian WCET-TV

Unity Christian 5

10/28/09 Home School vs Godwin WCET-TV

Godwin 3

11/4/09 Hudsonville vs Jenison WCET-TV

Jenison  3

11/11/09 Freedom  vs Unity Christian WCET-TV

Unity Christian 5

11/18/09 Tri Unity vs Home School WCET-TV

Home School  6

11/25/09 Jenison vs Grandville WCET-TV

Jenison 3

12/2/09 Godwin vs Unity Christian WCET-TV

Godwin 3

12/9/09

Hudsonville vs Freedom 

WCET-TV

Hudsonville 5

12/16/09 Jenison vs Home School WCET-TV

Home School  6

12/23/09 Grandville vs Tri-Unity  WCET-TV

Grandville  3

12/30/09 Unity Christian vs Hudsonville WCET-TV

Hudsonville 5

1/6/10 Godwin vs Freedom  WCET-TV

Freedom  3

1/13/10 Jenison vs Tri-Unity WCET-TV

Tri-Unity  2

1/20/10 Home School vs Grandville WCET-TV

Home School  6

1/27/10 Unity Christian vs Jenison WCET-TV

Unity Christian 5

2/3/10 Hudsonville vs Tri-Unity WCET-TV

Hudsonville 5

2/10/10 Hudsonville vs Grandville WCET-TV

Grandville  3

2/17/10 Freedom  vs Home School WCET-TV

Home School  6

2/24/10 Tri-Unity vs  Unity Christian WCET-TV

Unity Christian 5

3/3/10 Jenison vs Godwin WCET-TV

Godwin 3

3/10/10 Grandville vs Godwin  WCET-TV

Grandville  3

3/17/10 Unity Christian vs Home School WCET-TV

Home School  6

3/24/10 Jenison vs Freedom  WCET-TV

Jenison 3

3/31/10  Tri-Unity vs Godwin WCET-TV

Tri-Unity  2

4/7/10 Spring Break WCET-TV

Spring Break

4/14/10 Home School vs Hudsonville WCET-TV

Hudsonville 5

4/21/10 Freedom vs Grandville WCET-TV

Freedom 3

4/28/10 Unity Christian 3rd vs Grandville 4th WCET-TV

Unity Christian 5

5/12/10

PLAYOFF for 1st & 2nd

Hudsonville 2nd vs Home School 1st

Auditorium

Home School  6